Capri CI1
Capri CI1
Capri CI1
Capri CI1
Capri CI1

Capri CI1

Regular price €65,00
/
Tax included.
9 in stock

We call it ‘Capri’, it is our calf-length legging and it is great. Its regular-waist belt features a front pocket AND a back pocket. Its flatlock stitching means no irritating seam rubbing against the skin. Perfect alliance of comfort and ecology, as it is made with ECONYL®, a 100% regenerated nylon fibre made from fishing nets and other nylon waste.

  • shape retention
  • excellent coverage
  • soft
  • no pilling
  • two-way stretch
  • UV protection

Made in Portugal.

    fit

    JD is 1.80m and wearing a size M
    Morgane is 1.80m and wearing a size S

    A question about the fit?
    Email us: bonjour@caurparis.com

    Fabric from Italy

    78% recycled polyamide / 22% elastane

    Average weight is 173 grams

      Machine wash warm / Do not bleach / Do not tumble dry / Cool iron if needed / Dry clean
        When washing synthetic garments, we recommend to use a Guppyfriend® washing bag to prevent microfibres from spreading in the washing water and ending up in nature. It protects your clothes and keeps plastic out of the water.
        CAUR2XSXSSMLXL2XL
        chest width cm76-8383-9090-9797-104104-114114-124124-134
        waist width cm60-6767-7474-8181-8888-9898-108108-118
        hips width cm
        72-8080-8888-9696-104104-112112-120120-128
        FR woman32-3436-3840-4244-4648-5052-5456-58
        IT woman36-3840-4244-4648-5052-5456-5860-62
        UK woman2-46-810-1214-1618-2022-2426-28
        US woman00-02-46-810-1214-1618-2022-24
        EU man36-3840-4244-4648-5052-5456-5860-62
        Denim man24-2526-2829-3031-3334-3638-4042-44

         

         


        Customer Reviews

        Based on 1 review Write a review

        You may also like